Committees

 

COMMITTEES FOR THE SESSION 2019-20

S. NO.

NAME OF DEPTT.

MEMBERS

DUTIES TO BE PERFORMED

1

GENERAL SUPERVISION OF THE VIDYALAYA

 

1.    Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, Principal

2.    Mr. Tek Chand, Vice Principal

3.    Mrs. Sushma Sharma ,PRT

4.    Mr. Venkat Raman, TGT(P&HE)

5.    Mr. S.B.P. Singh (WET)

1.    Sustain and nurture strong points.

2.    Record the lapses and weak points of the Vidyalaya.

3.    Suggestions for improvement and discuss.

2

CHECKING OF CLASS REGISTERS AFTER MORNING ASSEMBLY

 

1.       Mr.Venket Raman , TGT(P&HE)

2.       Mr. S.B.P.Singh,TGT(WET)

1.       Monitor class attendance register for regular attendance to be marked

2.       Ensure completion of first page along with all entries of student particulars

3

Examination

1)      To coordinate and conduct internal and CBSE exam.

2) To print and purchase of the examination material and maintain secrecy in all respects.

3)      To procure total number of answer sheets / number of question papers from Regional Office.

4)   To up keep all exam records

1. To handle correspondence relation to the CBSE

  2. To maintain all circulars of CBSE results.

To up keep CCE records

PRIMARY SECTION

 

 

 SECONDARY SECTION

  

CBSE

1.    Mrs. Kusum Yadav,  PRT

2.    Ms. Savita, PRT

3.     Ms. Vishakha, PRT

1.    Mrs. Neeru, PGT(Eco.)

2.    Mrs. Kulwinder PGT(Eng)

3.    Mrs. Divya Yadav, (TGT Art)

4.    Mrs. Kamlesh Thakur, TGT (Maths)

1.  Mr. A.K Khalwara PGT(Bio)

2.  Mr. Harjinder Pal, PGT(Maths)

3.  Mr. Vikas, TGT(Maths)

4

ADMISSION

1.    Mrs.Shikha Bhalla, PGT(Phy.)

2.    Mrs. Neeru Puri, PGT(Eco.)

3.    Mrs. Neelu Rajput, PRT

4.    Ms. Meenakshi, PRT

5.    Mrs. Vinay Maan, PRT

 

 

1)      Registration and conducting admission tests (wherever applicable)

2)      To answer the queries of parents.

3)      To maintain proper records.

4)       Follow admission guidelines of KVS     2014-15.

5) To maintain the enrolment position month wise.

5

TIME TABLE

Primary:-

1.       Ms. Preeti Saini, PRT

2.       Mr. Prashant, PRT

3.       Mrs. Kusum Yadav, PRT

4.       Mrs. Vinay Maan, PRT

 

 

 

1)      To prepare time table and amend it whenever needed during the session.

2)      To ensure proper distribution and communication of time table to the students and teachers and provide its copies to the Principal and H.M.

4)      In case of long leave vacancy of teacher’s arrangement of Contractual teachers with the consent of the Principal.

Secondary:-

1.       Mrs. Richa , PGT(Comm)

2.       Mr. Sawinder, PGT (Maths)

3.       Mr. Vikas, TGT(Maths)

4.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar,TGT(Maths)

6

Arrangement

1.       Mrs. Richa , PGT(Comm)

2.       Ms. Shivani, TGT(Science)

3.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT(Maths)

To ensure daily arrangements of teachers there are on leave on duty etc.

7

C.C.A.

Primary:-

1.       Ms. Indu Sharma ,PRT

2.       Ms. Pooja Khatri, PRT

3.       Ms. Rajni, PRT

Secondary:

1.       Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, PGT(Eng.)

2.       Mrs. Sharda Ramania TGT(Skt)

 

1. To ensure the proper conducting of morning assembly which includes,  (i)Command, (ii) Prayer (iii) Pledge (iv) Thought   (v) News (vi) Talks on G.D., Value education,  Current Affairs (vii) National Anthem (viii) Marching Song (ix) Proper celebrations of   different functions.

2) To plan and prepare items for different Programmes & celebrations of important days

3) To Plan prepare Programme & celebration of important days.

 

8

HOUSE MASTER

Primary:-

1. Ashoka  - Mrs.Kusum Yadav,    

 2. Raman – Ms. Vinay Maan

3. Shivaji- Ms. Sudesh

4. Tagore – Neelu Rajput

1)     To choke out the program for their houses and preparations of strategies.

2)      To maintain and decorate display board.

3)      Prepare the students for various competitions

4)      To assign duties to house associates

7)      Seating arrangement to conduct competitions

Secondary:-

1.Ashoka – Mrs. Komal

2. Raman- Mrs. Shikha Bhalla

3. Shivaji – Mr. S.K Suman

4. Tagore – Mrs. Dimple Arora

9

CONSTRUCTION, MAINTENANCE, MONITORING &
REPAIR

 

1.       Sh.S.B.P.Singh,TGT WET

2.       Mr. Venket Raman TGT Ph.E.

3.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, (TGT Maths)

4.       Mr. Prashant, PRT

 

1)      To plan and purchase material and supervise the works.

2)      To prepare the list of material and submit to the Principal for necessary action.

3)      Repair work should be planned

4)      Ensure for timely quotations and survey the market for competitive rates.

5) )      To supervise and maintain all water cooler, aqua guards.

6)      To maintain all fans / tube-lights in working order.

10

Staff Quarters Allotment, Repair & Maintainance

 

1.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, (TGT Maths)

2.       Ms. Meenakshi Garg PRT

3.       Mrs.Vinay Mann,PRT

 

11

GUIDANCE &COUNCELLING

1.    Mr. A K Khalwara, (PGT Bio)

2.    Mrs Neeru Puri, (PGT ECO.)

3.    Mrs Kulwinder Kaur, PGT English

4.    Ms. Harleen Kaur, PGT CS

5.    Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

6.    Mrs. Kususm Yadav, PRT

 

1)      To handle the typical problems of children.

2)      Monitoring of typical problematic kind of students.

3)      To make in touch with  parents.

 

12

PA SYSTEM

1.    Mr. S.B.P.Singh,TGT(WET)

2.    Mr.Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

3.    Mr. Rohit, PRT

4.    Mr. Om Prakash, Secondary

5.    Mr. Hanbans, Primary

1)      To maintain mike system.

2)      Arrange the mike system before starting of any program.

13

 

FURNITURE

 

 

1.       Mr. S.K.Suman, PGT(Phy.)

2.       Mr. S.B.P.Singh,TGT(WET)

3.       Mr. Rohit , PRT

4.       Mrs. Vinay Maan, PRT

 

1)      To maintain the record of furniture and prepare a list of required furniture.

2)      Make an inventory for each class and department.

3)      To prepare a list of broken / unserviceable furniture for repair.

4)      To see that broken furniture is placed separately in place.

5)      Repair of broken furniture and marking.

14

EXCURSION &ADVENTURE

 

Secondary:-

1.       Mr. A K Khalwara, (PGT Bio)

2.       Mr. Sawinder, (PGT Maths)

3.       Mr. Vikas, TGT (Maths)

4.       Mrs. Satvinderjeet Kaur, (TGT Eng)

Primary:-

1.Ms. Indu Sharama, PRT

2. Mrs.Garima Malik,PRT

3.Mr.Rohit,PRT

 

1)  To plan excursion and adventure activities.

  2)  To motivate the children for Excursion and Trekking.

3)      To arrange transport facilities.

15

DISCIPLINE

Secondary:-

1.       I/C  Mr.Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

2.       Mr. A K Khalwara, (PGT Bio)

3.       Mrs. Richa, PGT (Comm)

4.       Mr. S.K.Suman, PGT(Phy.)

5.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT(Maths)

6.       Mrs. Sharda Ramania, TGT(Skrt.)

 

1)      To keep track of in-disciplined students and monitor them with proper counseling.

2)      To check students who damage school property and call the meeting of their parents.

3)      To oversee movement of students from class to ground for assembly or class or library.

4)      To regulate the pass system.

5)      To investigate the indiscipline cases, prepare record and suggest some ways to improve discipline.

Primary:-

1.    Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

2.    Ms.Indu Sharma, PRT

3.    Mrs.Kusum Yadav , PRT

4.     Ms. Pooja Khatri, PRT

5.    Mr. Prashant, PRT

16

ACCOUNTS COMMITTEE

1.       Mr. Dev Raj, UDC

 

1)       To check the pay bills.

2)     To ensure the correctness of the pay bill

3)     To ensure timely payment of bills.

17

 

MORNING ASSEMBLY

Secondary:-

1.       Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, PGT (Eng.)

2.       Mrs. Sharda Ramaniya TGT(Skt)

3.       Mr. S.B.P.Singh,WET

4.       Mr. Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

5.       Mr. Om Prakash, Sub-Staff

1)    To ensure the timely start of morning assembly.

2)    Students are in proper uniform.

3)     PA system is working properly.

4)     Proper discipline is maintained by the students.

5)     Morning assembly should be as per KVS norms.

Primary:-

1.       Ms. Indu Sharma,PRT

2.       Ms. Pooja Khatri, PRT

3.       Mr. Prashant, PRT

4.       Mr. Harbans Singh

18

CLEANLINESS OF VIDYALAYA CAMPUS/BUIDING/TOILETS

1.       I/C  Mr. Tarun Pal, TGT Lib

2.       Mrs. Satvinderjeet Kaur, TGT(Eng.)

3.       Mrs. Sharda Ramaniya TGT(Skt)

4.       Mr.Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

5.       Mr. Nand Kishore TGT Hindi

6.       Ms. Savita Rani, PRT

7.       Mr. Mahesh Sharma,    Sub-Staff

8.       Mr. Om Parkash, Sub-Staff

 

1.    To monitor the work of conservancy.

2.    Make floor-wise in charges so that toilets and classrooms, dept. are spick and span.

3.    Corridors are swiped and swabbed.

4.    Toilets are cleaned twice a day.

5.    Playgrounds, Parks are cleaned.

6.    Departments are cleaned.

7.   Make ground wise in charges.

 

19

PUBLICITY & PRESS

1.    Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, (PGT Eng.)

2.    Mrs. Sharda Ramania

3.    Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

 

To publish / coverage of achievement of students in various competitions organized at different levels.

20

PHOTOGRAPHY

1.    Ms. Harleen Kaur, PGT(Comp.Sci.)

2.    Mr. Venket (TGT Ph.E)

3.    Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, (PGT Eng.)

4.    Ms. Pooja Khatri, PRT

1. To collect and maintain record of photographs of various events organized in the Vidyalaya.

2. To be ready for shooting pictures for different programmes.

21

SCOUT & GUIDE

CUB-BULBUL

1.    Mrs. Sharda Ramania, TGT(Skt.)

2.    Mr. Vikas , TGT Maths

3.    Ms. Kamlesh Thakur TGT Maths

4.    Mrs Neeru Puri, PGT Eco.

5.    Ms.Vinay Mann, PRT

1)      Command and training of Scouts & guides

2)      To prepare calendar of activities for the session 2012-2013.

3)      To prepare the students for various examinations Scouts & Guides and select students to participate at cluster / regional / national level.

22

RAJ BHASHA & HINDI

1.    Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, Principal

2.    Mr. Nand Kishore, TGT Hindi

3.    Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

4.    Mr. Devraj

 

1)      Timely preparation of reports

2)      Use of hindibhasha for day to day correspondence.

3)      To celebrate hindipakhawara and organize different events

23

JR.SCIENCE LAB

 

1.    Mrs. Dimple Arora, PGT Chem

2.    Mrs Shivani Pathania, TGT Sci.

 

1)      To ensure about all equipment/material available in the lab

2)      To ensure proper activities to be performed by the science teachers

24

MATHS LAB

 AND

MATHS GARDEN

1.    Mr.Harjinder Pal ,PGT(Maths)

2.    Mr. Sawinder, PGT Maths

3.    Mr. Vikas, TGT(maths)

4.    Mr. Rakesh Kumar,TGT Maths

5.    Mrs. Kamlesh Thakur TGT Maths

All Maths teachers.

1)      To ensure about all equipment/material available in the lab

2) To ensure proper maintenance of Maths Garden.

2)      To ensure proper activities to be performed by Maths teachers

25

SUBJECT COMMITTEE
CONVENOR

1)      Monthly meeting and its record and implementation of minutes in teaching work.

2)      To note the steps for enhancing teaching and learning process.

3)      To give emphasis to use TAL programme.

4)      To note down the steps taken for weak students.

5)      Steps taken by teachers to motivate students for better performance.

ENGLISH

Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, PGT(Eng.)

HINDI

                                            , (PGT Hindi)

MATHEMATICS

Mr. Sawinder, PGT(Maths)

SCIENCE

Mr A. K Khalwara, PGT(Bio.)

SOCIAL SC.

Mrs. Neeru Puri,PGT(Eco.)

COMP.EDU.

Ms. Harleen Kaur, PGT(Comp.Sci.)

PRIMARY

Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

 

26

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

Secondary:-

1.       Mr Tarun Pal Gandhi TGT Lib

2.    Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, PGT(Eng.)

3.    Mrs. Neeru Puri, PGT Eco.

1)      To prepare list of required books /newspapers / magazines periodicals and journals.

2)      To keep proper record of books and magazines and monitor them properly.

3)      To maintain proper issuing and returning of books.

4)      To promote and motivate students and teachers to get more and more books and utilize maximum use of library.

5)      To prepare plan to develop library.

Primary:-

 

1.    Mr. Tarun Pal Gandhi TGT Lib

2.    Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

3.    Ms. Savita, PRT

4.    Ms. Sudesh, PRT

 

27

PARENT TEACHER MEETING

1.       Mrs.Komal, PGT(Chem.)

2.       Mrs. Neeru Puri, PGT Eco.

3.       Mrs. Dimple Arora, (PGT Chem)

4.       Mrs.Sushma Sharma, PRT

5.       Mrs.Neelu Rajput, PRT

6.       Mrs.Kusum Yadav, PRT

 

1. To keep academic discipline.

2)  Keep liaison with parents in the interest of academics.

3) To work towards achieving academic targets as set by KVS.

4)  Arrange for Parent teacher meeting and recording.

PTA Meeting

1.       Mr. Tek Chand, Vice Principal  I/C

2.       Mrs. Sharda Ramania, TGT(Skrt.)

3.       Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

4.       Mrs. Kusum Yadav, PRT

28

CAMPUS
 BEAUTIFICATION/GARDENING

 

1.       Mrs. Satwinderjit Kaur,(TGT Eng)  I/C

2.       Ms. Divya Yadav, Art &Craft teacher

3.       Ms. Mausami Singh TGT S.Sc

4.       Mr. Venket Raman,(P&HE)

5.       Sh. S.B.P Singh, TGT WET

6.       Mr. Mahesh Sharma, Sub-Staff

 

1.Planning for beautification of campus

2. Get arranged decorative plants/pots.

3.To supervise the maintenance of existing garden.

4. Preparation of month wise reports.

 

29

SHALA DARPAN/                          E-PATHSHALA/UBI Fee Verification

1.       Ms. Harleen Kaur, PGT(Comp.Sci.)

2.       Mrs. Shikha Bhalla, PGT(Phy.)

3.       Mr. Vikas, TGT(Maths)

4.       All Class teachers.

1)   To ensure the registration of all the students on think.com

2)   Regular loading of pages by individual teacher on think.com

30

RTI COMMITTEE

 

1.       Mrs. Harjeet Kaur (Principal)

2.       Mr. Tek Chand, Vice Principal

3.       Mrs. Sushma Sharma,PRT

4.       Mre. Dev Raj

To ensure the reply of queries timely and the required information is provided correctly.

31

TEACHING AID/ TLM

1.       MS. Mausami Singh, TGT(S.St)

2.       Mrs.Neeru Puri, PGT(Eco.)

3.       Mrs.Sushma Sharma, PRT

4.       Mrs.Neelu Rajput, PRT

5.       Ms. Meenakshi, PRT

1)       To maintain proper record of teaching aids.

2)       To make plan to improve the teaching aids and prepare a list of required materials and submit to the Principal.

32

LABS

Chemistry

Mrs.Komal, PGT(Chem.)/Mr. Sanjay

1)      Ensure proper working of all equipment’s

2)      To maintain records about Lab activities.

3)     To ensure cleanliness of the Lab

4)      Dusting should be done every day    by the assigned sub staff

Physics

Mr. S.K.Suman, PGT(Phy.)

Biology

Mr. A K Khalwara PGT Bio

Maths

Mr Sawinder, PGT(Maths)

Computer

Ms Harleen Kaur, PGT(Comp.Sci.)

Junior Science

Ms. Shivani Pathania, TGT Sci.

 

 

33

INTEGRITY CLUB

1.       Mrs. Satvinderjeet Kaur , TGT(Eng.)

2.       Ms. Mausami Singh, TGT S.St

3.       Ms. Divya Yadav, TGT Art

 

1)      To inculcate values among the students through Play-Way, Sports & Games.

2)      To enable the students to be humane and grow wholesome personalities.

34

ECO CLUB

1.       Ms. Neeru Puri,PGT(Eco.)

2.       Ms. Mausami Singh, TGT S.Sc

3.       Mr. S.B.P.Singh,WET

4.       Ms. Shivani ,TGT Science

5.       Mr. Vikas, TGT Maths

To organize activities related to Eco Club.

35

HEALTH& NUTRITION, MEDICAL CHECKUP & FIRST AID

1.       Mrs. Dimple Arora, PGT Chem I/C

2.       Doctor

3.       Mr. Venket Raman, TGT-P&HE

4.       MS. Shivani, TGT (Sci)

5.       Nurse

1)      To maintain first aid kit and neat and clean beds for sick students.

2)      To inform parents for seriously sick students.

3)      To get the medical check – up of all the students.

4)      To maintain the records class-wise.

36

ATL

1.       Mrs. Shikha Bhalla, (PGT Phy.)

2.       Mr. S.K Sumar, (PGT Phy.)

3.       Mrs. Harleen Kaur, PGT CS

4.       Mrs. Shivani, TGT Sci

5.       Mrs. Komal, PGT Chem

 

37

AEP

 

1.       Mr. A K Khalwara, PGT (Biology)

2.       Mrs. Komal, PGT(Chem.)

3.       Mr. Venket Raman, TGT-P&HE

4.       Doctor

5.       Nurse

1)      Action plan for AEP

2)      Sensitize students about adolescent stage.

3)      Arrange lecture on AEP

38

PUBLICATION COMMITTEE

NEWS LETTER/
MAGAZINE/
PROSPECTUS/ID Cards

1.       Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, PGT(Eng.)

2.       Mrs. Sharda Ramania TGT(SKT)

3.       Mr. Nand Kishore, TGT Hindi

4.       Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

5.       Ms. Indu Sharma. PRT

6.       Ms. Pooja Khatri, PRT

1)      To record the whole year (session) activities.

2)      To collect photographs of all special achievements.

3)      To write a note for different functions organized in the Vidyalaya.

4)      To collect the articles for magazine.

5) To make arrangement for ID Cards in cooperation with teachers.

39

CONSERVANCY COMMITTEE (SUPERVISION & VERIFICATION OF SWEEPERS, SECURITY & GARDENING

1.       Mrs.Neeru Puri, PGT(Eco.)

2.       Mrs. Satvinderjeet Kaur, TGT(Eng.)

3.       Mr. S.B.P.Singh  WET

4.       Sh.Mahesh Sharma,Sub-Staff

1)      See to it that security personals are working properly.

2)      Ensure that there is full proof security.

3)      Ensure that unwanted elements are not entering in the campus.

4)      Keep a check that no item is being taken from Vidyalaya without prior permission.

40

NCC COMMITTEE

 

1.       Mr. Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

2.       Mr. Rakesh Kumar, TGT Maths

3.       Ms. Divya Yadav , TGT Arts

 

1)      To ensure the enrolment of students for NCC.

2)      Regular participation of students in the various activities organized by NCC department.

41

  WEBSITE UPDATION

1.       Ms. Harleen Kaur, PGT(Comp.Sci.)

2.       Mr. Harjinder Pal, PGT(Maths)

3.       Mrs. Kulwinder Kaur, PGT Eng

4.       Ms. Indu Sharma, PRT

 

1)     Timely updation of website with correct data and accuracy.

 

42

SCIENCE EXHIBITION

1.       Mrs. Komal, PGT(Chem.)

2.       Mrs. Shikha Bhalla, PGT(Phy.)

3.       Mr. S.K.Suman, PGT(Physics.)

4.       Mrs. Dimple Arora, PGT Chem

5.       Mr. A K Khalwara, PGT(Bio.)

6.       Ms Shivani, TGT Sci.

7.       Mr. Prashant, PRT

All Science Teachers

1)      To ensure scientific temperament.

2)     To ensure mass participation in Science Exhibition.

3)      To create awareness about the latest development in Science & Technology.

43

SOCIAL SC.EXHIBITION

 

1.       Mrs. Neeru Puri, PGT(Eco.) I/C

2.       Ms. Mausami Singh, TGT(S.St)

All S.St Teachers.

1)        To ensure mass participation in Social Science Exhibition.

2)        To plan and prepare students for participation in different level of social science exhibition.

3)        To keep reports.

44

OLYMPIADS & NTSE

Science Olympiad

 

1.       Mr. S.K.Suman, PGT(Phy.)

2.       Mrs. Richa Madaan, PGT Comm.

1)      To prepare students for Olympiads.

2)      Plan and prepare students for participation in National Science Olympiad and Mathematics Olympiad.

NTSE

1.       Mrs. Shikha Bhalla, PGT(Phy.)

2.       All S.Sc Teachers

Green Olympiad

1.       Ms. Shivani, TGT Sci.

Maths Olympiad

 

 

1.       Mr. Harjinder Pal ,PGT(Maths) I/C

2.       Mr. Sawinder, PGT Maths

3.       Ms. Indu Sharma, PRT

Ms. Pooja Khatri, PRT

Ms. Indu ,PRT

Mr. Prashant, PRT

45

GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE

1.       Mr.Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

2.       Mr. Rakesh,  TGT (Maths)

3.       Mr. Rohit, PRT

4.       Mr. Prashant, PRT

5.       Ms Preeti Saini, PRT

 

1)      To organize games & sports activities.

2)      To prepare the students for fruitful participation in Cluster/Regional & National level.

3)      Records to be maintained.

46

FIRE FIGHTING

1.       Mr. S.B.P.Singh,TGT(WET)

2.       Mr. S.K.Suman, PGT(Phy.)

3.       All Deptt./ Lab. Incharges

1)      To install Fire Fighting.

2)      Refilling of old Fire Fighting.

3)      Monitoring of all Fire Fighting.

46

GROUND 
MAINTENANCE & UPKEEP

1.       Mr.Venkat Raman, TGT(PHE)

2.       Mr. Vikas, TGT Maths

3.       Mr. Rakesh,  TGT (Maths)

4.       Mr. Prashant, PRT

5.       Coach

 

1)      Cleanliness and maintenance of the ground.

2)      Proper use of the ground to be ensured.

47

C.M.P.

1. Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

2. Mrs. Kusum Yadav,PRT

3. MS. Meenakshi Garg, PRT

 

1)          To ensure about CMP implementation.

2)          To up keep records.

3)           To monitor the expenditure.

48

EQUIP COMMITTEE/

BACK TO BASICS

1.       Mrs. Satwinderjit Kaur,TGT(Eng)

2.       Mrs. Sharda Ramania, TGT(Skrt.)

3.       Mr. Nand Kishor TGT(Hindi)

4.       Mrs.Sushma sharma, PRT

5.       Mrs.Kusum Yadav,PRT

 And all teachers who are associated with classes I-VIII

To ensure about

1)      EQUIP implementation

2)      To up keep records

3)      To ensure time to time meeting for due outcomes.

49

Safety and Security Committee

1.       Mr Venket TGT PHE.

2.       Mr.S.B.P.Singh,TGT(WET)

3.       Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

Concerned class teachers and Department Incharges

 

To find out dangerous points in the vidyalaya for safety and security and ensure rectification.

 

50

AEP

Gender Sensitization Committee

 

1.       Mr. A K Khalwara PGT Bio

2.       Mrs Neeru Puri, PGT(Eco.)

3.        Mrs. Sushma Sharma, PRT

4.       Mrs. Sharda Ramania, TGT(Sanskrit)

5.       Mrs. Komal, PGT Chem

 

1.       To sensitize the students towards opposite gender.

2.       Counseling of students for better behavior towards opposite gender.

3.       To conduct in house training for staff.

51

CS-54 INCHARGE

 

1.          Ms. Kamlesh Thakur, TGT Maths

2.          Mr. Harjinder Pal ,PGT(Maths)

3.          Ms.Indu Sharma, PRT

 

1.To upkeep the fee records.

52

CC TV Monitoring Committee

1.Mr.Venket Raman TGT(PHE)

2. Mrs.Komal PGT(Chemistry)

1.To ensure the proper functioning of CCTV Camera

2. Time to time observe when asked.

53

ALUMNI Committee

1.       Mrs. Satwinderjit kaur, TGT(Eng.)

2.       Mrs.  Sharda Ramaniya, TGT SKT

 

54.

Swasth Bachchey Sawasth bharat

1.       Mr. Venket, TGT PHE

2.       Ms. Vinay Maan, PRT

3.       Mr. Rohit, PRT

To ensure fitness testing of students.

 55

 Internal Complaint Committee

1.  Mrs. Harjeet Kaur, Principal

2.  Mr. Tek Chand, Vice Principal

3. Mr. A K Khalwara, PGT

4. Mrs. Harleen Kaur, PGT

5. Mrs. Neeru Puri, PGT

6. Mrs. Sushma Sharma , PRT

 Regarding sexual Harrasement of Women at Work place (Prevention Probhition and redressal) ACT 2013
             

 Beside above mentioned duties other duties also may be assigned.

All the members of staff are hereby requested to take up the assigned work with great zeal, interest and enthusiasm. Any carelessness in their part will hamper the work.

All the in-charges / conveners are requested to convene their meeting with prior intimation to the Principal / Vice-Principal, check out their plan of action and working and submit their reports to the under signed.

Please note that the monthly reports of the committee should be submitted to the undersigned regularly so that program of working of the committee can properly be monitored and suitable guidance can be provided in time.

All in charges are requested to maintain register and note down the work done with date suggestions for betterment of Vidyalaya.

 All the class teachers are requested to reach the school before students arrive for their safety and security.

All the teachers who are teaching last period (whichever), are requested to make ensure that all the students of their classes exit safely from the vidyalaya.

 

                                                                                                                                                                                                Harjeet Kaur

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 Principal